Line Up

11am – 4.10pm hosted by Matty May 

11am          

11.10am     

11.30am    

12pm          

12.10pm    

12.15pm    

12.35pm    

1.20pm     

1.35pm      

1.55pm      

2.15pm     

2.40pm   

3pm             

3.10pm      

3.30pm       

3.35pm    

3.40pm       

4.10pm – 9pm hosted by Sir Ashley J  

4.15pm 

4.30pm 

4.45pm 

5.05pm 

5.10pm 

5.20pm 

5.50pm  

6.10pm 

6.55pm 

7.10pm  

7.15pm   

8pm  

8.15pm 

Saturday

Welcome to the festival and thank you flag raising  

Dedication to the community with songs from Carlie Townsend  

Storytelling with Shane Ibbs  

Live painting with Sarina Mantle  

Dance by The Katie Guyton Stage School 

Mini Beasts Nature Walk with Company Drinks  

One Borough Hour with SoulTown Divaz 

One Borough One Love Dedication to Jeorgina Soares and Fatuma Ssesimba

Our community CAN- how do we continue the Covid community spirit? 

Love Hearts Craft Workshop with NBAM 

One Borough One Love Dedication to Ash Siddique and Omair Ali Shah  

Love Letters to the World hosted by the Boathouse Creative Studio 

Interview with Creative Barking and Dagenham's commissioned artists  

Master Class with Black Lotus Bellydance 

Dance by Afro Fusion Dance Crew 

Dance by EC Lighthouse Dance Studio 

Youth Parade Hour - DJ Junia Official 

Highlights of 2020 at Studio 3 Arts  

Meet the artist, interview with photographer Jimmy Lee 

One Borough One Love Dedication to Kathleen Baker  

Music from Dagenham Eagles 

Meet the artist Laura Iosifescu, Laura I. Art Gallery 

Barking Folk Hour, performance from Talisman  

Future Youth Zone  

Steam and Cider Hour with The Honkabillies 

One Borough One Love Dedication to Kerry Stevens  

Live painting big reveal with Sarina Mantle  

Roundhouse Hour with Gary Goodmaze tribute to Freddie Mercury  

Speeches from the Leader of the Council, Councillor Darren Rodwell  

One Borough Hour with Lulu 

Sunday

11am – 4pm hosted by Dauda Ladejobi 

11.05am 

11.30am 

12.30pm 

12.50pm 

1.30pm 

1.40pm 

2.10pm  

2.30pm 

3pm 

3.15pm 

3.30pm 

4pm – 9pm hosted by Liza Vallance and Tom Fowler 

 

4pm 

4.20pm 

4.55pm 

5.40pm 

5.45pm 

5.50pm 

6.05pm  

6.50pm 

7.10pm 

7.30pm 

8.15pm 

Programme subject to change 

The Magic Frostie Show 

Poetry Hour with Spoken Not Stirred and Pen to Print  

One Borough One Love Dedication to the team at Mecca Bingo  

One Borough Hour with Now That’s What We Call 80s 

Live drawing with Emmanuel Oreyeni 

Dino Raps Show with Andy Day from Children's TV 

One Borough One Love Dedication to the Team at Independent Living Agency  

Mr Alexander’s Travelling Show 

For the Love of Cars with Havering Classic Car Club  

Future Youth Zone   

Youth Parade Hour with DJ The King's Decree 

 

One Borough One Love Dedication to Himanshu Jain  

Roundhouse Hour with the Maxibrites 

Steam and Cider Hour with Carrie-Anne Rendell as Dolly Parton  

RAISED VOICES: 2020 VISION, Arc Theatre  

One Borough One Love Dedication to Mark Jones 

One Borough One Love Dedication Interview with Aidan Elmore  

One Borough Hour - 60s Party with Capital Gold DJ Dean Martin 

Speeches from the Mayor and the Leader of the Council 

(Not) In Your Back Garden with Green Shoes Arts 

Barking Folk Hour with Beans on Toast 

One Borough Hour with Show Me Love featuring Tony Roberts